www.BinaryAlchemy.de :: View topic - Maya rrSubmitter preset imageName, where ?
 SearchSearch   RegisterRegister  ProfileProfile   UsergroupsUsergroups   Log inLog in 
If you create a new post, please use a topic that describes your problem
Documento sin título
 
Maya rrSubmitter preset imageName, where ?

 
This forum is locked: you cannot post, reply to, or edit topics.   This topic is locked: you cannot edit posts or make replies.    www.BinaryAlchemy.de Forum Index -> old - RR Questions - v6.x
View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message

bigbossfr



Joined: 21 Jul 2010
Posts: 6

PostPosted: Wed Jul 21, 2010 11:36 am    Post subject: Maya rrSubmitter preset imageName, where ? Reply with quote

Hi,
Where can i modified the preset of the imageName in the RRsubmiter (Maya Mentalray or Vray) ?

Quote:

<CScene>-<CShot>\<CVersion>\<ImageFile>
<Camera>_<Layer>\<ImageFile>
<SceneName>\<Camera>
<Layer>\


I want to add :

Quote:
<SceneName>\<Camera>_<Layer>\<Camera>_<Layer>


Thank.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message

schoenberger
Site Admin


Joined: 02 Mar 2005
Posts: 3786

PostPosted: Wed Jul 21, 2010 12:05 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

To add new presets for the image dir/name, please edit the submitter config via the submitter menu.

Search for "PathPresets" (search via menu requires 6.00.30+)


reagrds,
_________________
Holger Schönberger
Binary Alchemy - digital materialization
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail

bigbossfr



Joined: 21 Jul 2010
Posts: 6

PostPosted: Wed Jul 21, 2010 1:47 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Which preset do i must edit ? (first, user, machine, last, last non admin) ?

I add my line in all preset and i don't succes for me.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message

schoenberger
Site Admin


Joined: 02 Mar 2005
Posts: 3786

PostPosted: Wed Jul 21, 2010 2:03 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Hi

It depends which preset you want to edit.
www.RoyalRender.de/help/index.htm?Customization/Submitter_defaults/Submitter_defaults.htm#Load_Order

Probably jsut use the "first" one.
_________________
Holger Schönberger
Binary Alchemy - digital materialization
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail

bigbossfr



Joined: 21 Jul 2010
Posts: 6

PostPosted: Wed Jul 21, 2010 4:04 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Ok, thank, now i have my preset.
But i found a bug : <Layer> doesn't work with Vray for Maya.

(normaly, it must work. Right click on the file name prefix in the maya Vray render global and you will have all "value").
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Display posts from previous:   
This forum is locked: you cannot post, reply to, or edit topics.   This topic is locked: you cannot edit posts or make replies.    www.BinaryAlchemy.de Forum Index -> old - RR Questions - v6.x All times are GMT + 1 Hour
Page 1 of 1

 
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum
 
Documento sin título
 



Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2002 phpBB Group



Number of shameful bots caught by Anti-Spam ACP: 1667