www.BinaryAlchemy.de :: View topic - Softimage Fxtree Frame Padding number Bug
 SearchSearch   RegisterRegister  ProfileProfile   UsergroupsUsergroups   Log inLog in 
If you create a new post, please use a topic that describes your problem
Documento sin título
 
Softimage Fxtree Frame Padding number Bug

 
This forum is locked: you cannot post, reply to, or edit topics.   This topic is locked: you cannot edit posts or make replies.    www.BinaryAlchemy.de Forum Index -> old - RR Bug reports - v6.x
View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message

RedFrog Studio



Joined: 30 Dec 2013
Posts: 4

PostPosted: Mon Dec 30, 2013 5:31 pm    Post subject: Softimage Fxtree Frame Padding number Bug Reply with quote

Hello,
In Softimage I have 4 frame padding.
When I submit, I have 4 frame padding.
But in RoyalRender i have one frame padding, I don't understand.
The exported xml from rrControl have 4 frames padding.

Could you help me?

regards,

Clement
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message

schoenberger
Site Admin


Joined: 02 Mar 2005
Posts: 3785

PostPosted: Tue Dec 31, 2013 2:22 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

>But in RoyalRender i have one frame padding
Just to clarify: Do you mean the display of the frame padding in rrSubmitter or rrControl.
Or do you mean the frames rendered do not have a the right frame padding?

Which renderer do you use?
Which RR version do you use?
_________________
Holger Schönberger
Binary Alchemy - digital materialization
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail

RedFrog Studio



Joined: 30 Dec 2013
Posts: 4

PostPosted: Tue Dec 31, 2013 3:26 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

rrSubmitter display 4 frames padding and rrcontrole display 1 frame padding.
Therefore the frame have no frame padding:
frame_1.png
frame_2.png
frame_3.png
...
frame_112.png
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message

RedFrog Studio



Joined: 30 Dec 2013
Posts: 4

PostPosted: Tue Dec 31, 2013 4:09 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Fxtree render in Softimage
and RoyalRender 6.02.05
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message

schoenberger
Site Admin


Joined: 02 Mar 2005
Posts: 3785

PostPosted: Tue Jan 07, 2014 7:47 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

I have logged the issue for further investigation as:
#rr3904 Render Config: Padding FXTree
_________________
Holger Schönberger
Binary Alchemy - digital materialization
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail

RedFrog Studio



Joined: 30 Dec 2013
Posts: 4

PostPosted: Fri Jan 10, 2014 1:53 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Thank you, there is there anything to do to help solve this problem?
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message

schoenberger
Site Admin


Joined: 02 Mar 2005
Posts: 3785

PostPosted: Fri Jan 10, 2014 1:56 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Sorry, I have not had time to look further into this issue.
The next Rr 7.0 beta needs to be released this week.
It is probably an issue with the render script that sets the filename before rendering.
_________________
Holger Schönberger
Binary Alchemy - digital materialization
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail
Display posts from previous:   
This forum is locked: you cannot post, reply to, or edit topics.   This topic is locked: you cannot edit posts or make replies.    www.BinaryAlchemy.de Forum Index -> old - RR Bug reports - v6.x All times are GMT + 1 Hour
Page 1 of 1

 
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum
 
Documento sin título
 



Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2002 phpBB Group



Number of shameful bots caught by Anti-Spam ACP: 1667